Quick Heal Technologies Limited
Valuation (41/100) does the heavy lifting; financial trend (0/100) is the drag.
Fair valueOur blended model reads Quick Heal Technologies Limited as a Strong Sell at 23/100. At ₹152.88 it trades above our blended DCF and relative-multiples fair value of ₹138.23, about 10% downside to that estimate — we read it as fairly valued. The price is about 56% below its 52-week high of ₹347.55 and 22% above the low of ₹125.53. Financial health scores 100/100, in the safe band on the Altman Z-score, with a Piotroski F-score of 3/9. It clears 4 of 12 investability checks, with durability 33, valuation 47 and momentum 6 on our 0–100 scales.
Analysis by Ankit Sharma · StocksWizard's own estimates from end-of-day public data — see how we calculate them. For information only, not investment advice.
With a 20% margin of safety, our buy-below price is ₹110.59.
1-year price
EOD · 2026-07-3152-week range
-56.01% from the 52-week high.
Price above both moving averages reads as an intact uptrend; below both, the trend is against you.
Verdict pillars
Strong Sell23Piotroski F-score 3/9 — quality of earnings & balance sheet.
Our scores
Durability rewards strong, low-debt, profitable businesses; Valuation rewards stocks cheap vs their sector; Momentum rewards strong price trends.
Investability checklist
- Fail: ROE above 15%: -2.5%
- Pass: Low debt (D/E < 0.5): 0.00x
- Pass: Positive free cash flow
- Fail: Revenue growth > 10%: -25%
- No data: Earnings growing
- Fail: Net margin ≥ 10%: -4.2%
- Pass: Current ratio > 1.5: 3.40
- Fail: Below our fair value
- Fail: Margin of safety ≥ 20%
- Fail: Above 200-day average
- Fail: Above 50-day average
- No data: Positive 1-year return
- Pass: Altman Z in safe zone: Z 6.39
- Fail: Piotroski ≥ 7: 3/9
Quarterly results
Annual financials
Shareholding
- Promoter74.1%
- Institutions0.0%
- Public & other25.9%
Promoter holding via insider stake; institutional via reported holdings.
Key fundamentals
Bull case vs bear case
Bull case
Strengths
- Lightly leveraged balance sheet.
- Financially solid — Altman Z 6.39.
Opportunities
- Well off its 52-week high — possible mean-reversion.
Bear case
Weaknesses
- Low return on equity (-2.5%).
- Price below its 200-day moving average (downtrend).
- Weak Piotroski score (3/9).
About Quick Heal Technologies Limited
Quick Heal Technologies Limited develops and distributes security software for consumers, small businesses, government entities, and corporations across India and international markets. Its product portfolio includes antivirus and security solutions marketed under the Quick Heal brand, spanning total security, internet security, antivirus pro, mac security, android security, mobile security, and multi-device offerings.
Quick Heal Technologies Limited — frequently asked questions
Is Quick Heal Technologies Limited a buy, hold or sell?
StocksWizard currently rates Quick Heal Technologies Limited (QUICKHEAL) a Strong Sell, based on a blended score of 23/100 across valuation, quality, momentum and price trend. This is our own model-based view, not investment advice.
What is Quick Heal Technologies Limited's fair value?
Our blended DCF and relative-valuation model estimates Quick Heal Technologies Limited's fair value at about ₹138.23, versus a current price of ₹152.88 — roughly 10% downside. On that basis the stock looks fairly valued.
Is Quick Heal Technologies Limited financially healthy?
Quick Heal Technologies Limited scores 100/100 on our financial-health model, placing it in the safe band on the Altman Z-score, with a Piotroski F-score of 3/9.
How has Quick Heal Technologies Limited's share price performed?
Quick Heal Technologies Limited is down 7% over three months, and last traded at ₹152.88. Past performance doesn't predict future returns.
More in Technology
View allOur verdict, fair value, financial-health and checklist are StocksWizard's own estimates, computed from public end-of-day data using standard models (DCF, relative valuation, Altman Z, Piotroski). For information only — not investment advice or a recommendation. Verify independently before investing.