R Systems International Limited
Financial trend (100/100) does the heavy lifting; momentum (31/100) is the drag.
Buy zoneR Systems International Limited earns a Buy from StocksWizard, with a blended score of 72/100. We put fair value near ₹339.23; at ₹262.46 that leaves roughly 29% upside, so the stock screens undervalued by 29%. On 14.3x trailing earnings it sits cheaper than the Technology median of about 20.0x. The price is about 44% below its 52-week high of ₹465.09 and 19% above the low of ₹220.16. Financial health scores 65/100, in the safe band on the Altman Z-score, with a Piotroski F-score of 4/9. The average analyst target of ₹411.5 implies about 57% upside across 4 analysts. It clears 9 of 11 investability checks, with durability 62, valuation 79 and momentum 31 on our 0–100 scales.
Analysis by Ankit Sharma · StocksWizard's own estimates from end-of-day public data — see how we calculate them. For information only, not investment advice.
With a 20% margin of safety, our buy-below price is ₹271.38.
Analyst views
1-year price
EOD · 2026-07-3152-week range
-43.57% from the 52-week high.
Price above both moving averages reads as an intact uptrend; below both, the trend is against you.
Verdict pillars
Buy72Piotroski F-score 4/9 — quality of earnings & balance sheet.
Our scores
Durability rewards strong, low-debt, profitable businesses; Valuation rewards stocks cheap vs their sector; Momentum rewards strong price trends.
Investability checklist
- No data: ROE above 15%
- Pass: Low debt (D/E < 0.5): 0.33x
- Pass: Positive free cash flow
- Pass: Revenue growth > 10%: 30%
- Pass: Earnings growing: 70%
- Pass: Net margin ≥ 10%: 10.2%
- No data: Current ratio > 1.5
- Pass: Below our fair value
- Pass: Margin of safety ≥ 20%
- Fail: Above 200-day average
- Pass: Above 50-day average
- No data: Positive 1-year return
- Pass: Altman Z in safe zone: Z 3.59
- Fail: Piotroski ≥ 7: 4/9
Quarterly results
Annual financials
Shareholding
- Promoter73.6%
- Institutions8.8%
- Public & other17.6%
Promoter holding via insider stake; institutional via reported holdings.
Key fundamentals
Bull case vs bear case
Bull case
Strengths
- Lightly leveraged balance sheet.
- Financially solid — Altman Z 3.59.
Opportunities
- Earnings growing (70% YoY).
- Revenue growing (30% YoY).
- Trading in our value buy zone versus sector peers.
- Well off its 52-week high — possible mean-reversion.
- Trades ~29% below our estimated fair value.
Bear case
Weaknesses
- Price below its 200-day moving average (downtrend).
About R Systems International Limited
R Systems International Limited is a digital product engineering company that designs and builds chip-to-cloud software products and platforms. The company provides IT and business process outsourcing services across Europe, the United States, and internationally, alongside modernization solutions including legacy system migration, cloud modernization, hyper automation, managed services, data and AI capabilities, and cloud migration and DevOps solutions.
R Systems International Limited — frequently asked questions
Is R Systems International Limited a buy, hold or sell?
StocksWizard currently rates R Systems International Limited (RSYSTEMS) a Buy, based on a blended score of 72/100 across valuation, quality, momentum and price trend. This is our own model-based view, not investment advice.
What is R Systems International Limited's fair value?
Our blended DCF and relative-valuation model estimates R Systems International Limited's fair value at about ₹339.23, versus a current price of ₹262.46 — roughly 29% upside. On that basis the stock looks undervalued by 29%.
Is R Systems International Limited financially healthy?
R Systems International Limited scores 65/100 on our financial-health model, placing it in the safe band on the Altman Z-score, with a Piotroski F-score of 4/9.
How has R Systems International Limited's share price performed?
R Systems International Limited is down 2% over three months, and last traded at ₹262.46. Past performance doesn't predict future returns.
More in Technology
View allOur verdict, fair value, financial-health and checklist are StocksWizard's own estimates, computed from public end-of-day data using standard models (DCF, relative valuation, Altman Z, Piotroski). For information only — not investment advice or a recommendation. Verify independently before investing.